Previous Seasons
2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020

Fall 2021 Schedule and Results
last updated 5/27/21 9:05 AM

Subject to change.
Race times and bus times in RED are from last year and should be used as an estimate only until this season's information is available.


DATE

DAY

OPPONENT

PLACE

TIME LEAVING
SCHOOL

RACE TIME
(subject to
change)

RETURNING
TO SCHOOL
(approximate)

RESULTS
      Click below for directions
and course map

HS = High School            JH = Junior High       

HSV = HS varsity             HSR = HS reserve

8/24/21

Tues.

LCC

Faurot Park
Lima

No bus
Arrive at Faurot Park
by 3:45

5:00 pm - JH (all)
5:30 pm - HS (all)

This is a "home" meet,
so parents pick-up
(sign out with Coach)
 

8/2821

Sat.

Bob Schull Inv.
(Milton-Union)

Milton-Union High School
West Milton

6:30 am - HS
9:00 am - JH

8:30 am - HS boys
9:50 am - HS girls
11:10 am - JH girls
11:40 pm - JH boys
12:40 pm - elementary 1M

1:30 pm - HS
2:00 pm - JH
 
8/31/21 Tues. Spencerville /
Perry
Spencerville High School
Spencerville
3:15 pm - HS+JH 4:30 pm - JH (all)
5:00 pm - HS (all)
6:30 pm - HS+JH  

9/4/21

Sat.

Wapak Night Meet

Veterans Park
Wapakoneta

4:15 pm - HS+JH

5:45 pm - JH boys
6:15 pm - JH girls
6:45 pm - HS boys open

7:15 pm - HS girls open

8:00 pm - HS girls top 9

8:30 pm - HS boys top 9

10:15 pm - HS+JH

* please turn in
travel release
forms by Thursday
if picking up early

 

9/11/21

Sat.

Spencerville Inv.

Spencerville High School
Spencerville

9:30 am - HS
11:15 am - JH

11:20 am - HS girls
11:55 am - HS boys
12:30 pm - JH girls
12:55 pm - JH boys

2:00 pm - HS+JH

 

9/14/21

Tues.

Elida Inv.
   (JH only)

Elida High School
Elida

3:45 pm - JH

5:00 pm - JH boys
5:30 pm - JH girls

6:30 pm - JH

 

9/18/21

Sat.

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

 
9/21/21 Tues. Wapak MS Inv.
   (JH only)
Wapak Middle School
Wapakoneta
4:00 pm - JH

5:30 pm - JH boys

6:00 pm - JH girls

7:00 pm - JH  

9/25/21

Sat.

Van Wert Inv.

Reservoir / Hospital
Van Wert

7:00 am - HS+JH

9:00 am - HS girls
9:45 am - HS boys top 7
10:30 am - HS boys open
11:15 am - JH girls

11:45 am - JH boys

1:15 pm - HS+JH

 
9/28/21 Tues. Bath Inv. Bath High School
Lima
3:45 pm - HS+JH

4:30 pm - elementary 1m
5:00 pm - HS boys
5:30 pm - HS girls

6:10 pm - JH boys
6:40 pm - JH girls

8:00 pm - HS  
10/2/21 Sat. Jean Newmeyer Inv.
(Indian Lake)
Indian Lake HS
Lewistown
TBA

9:00 am - JH girls
9:30 am - JH boys

10:00 am - HS girls

10:30 am - HS boys

12:30 pm - HS  

10/5/21

Tues.

Allen County Meet

Faurot Park
Lima

3:45 pm - HS+JH

4:45 pm - JH girls
5:15 pm - JH boys
5:45 pm - HS girls
6:30 pm - HS boys

7:30 pm - HS+JH
Or parents pick-up
(sign out with coach)

 

10/9/21

Sat.

Coldwater Inv.

Memorial Park
Coldwater

7:00 am - HS+JH

9:00 am - JH girls
9:30 am - JH boys
10:00 am - HS girls varsity
10:40 am - HS boys varsity

11:10 am - HS girls open
11:50 am - HS boys open

1:30 pm - HS+JH

 

10/16/21

Sat.

WBL League Meet

Elida High School
Elida

8:15 am - HS+JH

10:00 am - HS girls
10:45 am - HS boys
11:30 am - JH girls
12:00 pm - JH boys

1:30 pm - HS+JH

 
10/23/21 Sat. District Meet
   (HS only)
Memorial Park
Ottawa
12:00 pm - HS

2:20 pm - HS boys

3:00 pm - HS girls

TBA

 
10/30/21 Sat. Regional Meet
   (HS only)
Hedges Boyer Park
Tiffin
8:45 am - HS

12:00 pm - HS boys

1:00 pm - HS girls

TBA

 
11/6/21 Sat. State Meet
   (HS only)

Memorial Park and
Fortress Obetz, “Venue"
4175 Alum Creek Drive
Obetz, OH 43207

TBA

12:00 pm - HS boys

1:00 pm - HS girls

TBA  

Cross-Country Home Page •• Mr. Freewalt's Classroom Page •• Terms of Site Use

Contact Coach Freewalt with questions and/or comments about this web site, or to report broken links.