Archived Schedules
2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018

Fall 2018 Schedule and Results
last updated 10/17/18 9:59 AM

Subject to change.
Race times and bus times in RED are from last year and should be used as an estimate only until this season's information is available.


DATE

DAY

OPPONENT

PLACE

TIME LEAVING
SCHOOL

RACE TIME
(subject to
change)

RETURNING
TO SCHOOL
(approximate)

RESULTS
      Click below for directions
and course map

HS = High School            JH = Junior High       

HSV = HS varsity             HSR = HS reserve

8/21/18

Tues.

LCC

Faurot Park
Lima

3:15 pm - HS+JH

4:30 pm - JH (all)
5:00 pm - HS (all)

This is a "home" meet,
so parents pick-up
(sign out with Coach)

Results

Results

8/25/18

Sat.

Bob Schull Inv.
(Milton-Union)

Milton-Union High School
West Milton

6:30 am - HS
9:00 am - JH

8:30 am - HS boys
9:50 am - HS girls
11:10 am - JH girls
11:40 pm - JH boys top 10
12:10 pm - JH boys 11+
12:40 pm - elementary 1M

1:30 pm - HS
2:15 pm - JH

Results

Results

Results

Results

9/1/18

Sat.

Wapak Night Meet

Veterans Park
Wapakoneta

5:45 pm - HS+JH

7:15 pm - JH boys
7:45 pm - JH girls
8:15 pm - HS girls

8:45 pm - HS boys

10:30 pm - HS+JH

* please turn in
travel release
forms by Thursday
if picking up early

Results

Results

Results

Results

9/4/18

Tues.

Spencerville /
Delphos St. John's /
Perry

Spencerville High School
Spencerville

3:15 pm - HS+JH

4:30 pm - JH (all)
5:00 pm - HS (all)

6:30 pm - HS+JH

Results

Results

9/8/18

Sat.

Spencerville Inv.

Spencerville High School
Spencerville

7:45 am - HS
9:45 am - JH

8:30 am - elementary 1M
9:30 am - HS girls
10:30 am - HS boys
11:00 am - JH girls
11:25 am - JH boys
12:10 pm - Awards

1:30 pm - HS+JH

Results

Results

Results

Results

9/11/18

Tues.

Elida Inv.
   (JH only)

Elida Middle School
Elida

4:30 pm - JH

6:00 pm - JH boys
6:30 pm - JH girls

7:45 pm - JH

Results
Results

9/15/18

Sat.

Cedarville Inv.
   (HS only)

Cedarville University
Cedarville

8:30 am - HS

12:05 pm - HS boys
12:40 pm - HS girls

TBA

Results
Scroll down
to D1 boys
and D1 girls
races
9/17/18 Mon. Allen East
   (HS only)
Allen East High School
Harrod
TBA - HS 5:30 pm - HS boys
6:00 pm - HS girls
7:15 pm - HS  
9/18/18 Tues. Wapak MS Inv.
   (JH only)
Wapak Middle School
Wapakoneta
4:00 pm - JH

5:00 pm - elementary 1M
5:30 pm - JH boys

6:00 pm - JH girls

6:40 pm - Awards

7:15 pm - JH Results
*results for
boys placed
61 and below
are off. Look
at the time 3
places above
for the
correct time.

Results

9/22/18

Sat.

Van Wert Inv.

Reservoir / Hospital
Van Wert

7:00 am - HS+JH

8:30 am - elementary 1M
9:00 am - JH girls
9:30 am - JH boys
10:00 am - HS girls

10:45 am - HS boys
11:30 am - Awards

1:00 pm - HS+JH

Results
Scroll down
to see each
race
9/25/18 Tues. Bath Inv. Bath High School
Lima
3:45 pm - HS+JH

4:30 pm - elementary 1m
5:00 pm - HS boys
5:30 pm - HS girls

6:10 pm - JH girls
6:40 pm - JH boys

8:00 pm - HS Results
Results
Results
Results

10/2/18

Tues.

Allen County Meet

Faurot Park
Lima

3:45 pm - HS+JH

4:45 pm - elementary 1M
5:00 pm - JH girls
5:30 pm - JH boys
6:00 pm - HS girls
6:35 pm - HS boys
7:00 pm - Awards

8:00 pm - HS+JH
Or parents pick-up
(sign out with coach)

Results

Results

Results

Results

10/6/18

Sat.

Coldwater Inv.

Memorial Park
Coldwater

7:00 am - HS+JH

9:00 am - HS boys
9:45 am - HS girls
10:30 am - JH boys
11:00 pm - JH girls

12:45 pm - HS+JH

Results

Results

Results

Results

10/13/18

Sat.

WBL League Meet

Wright State Univ - LC
Celina

8:00 am - HS+JH

10:00 am - HS boys
10:45 am - HS girls
11:30 am - JH boys
12:00 pm - JH girls

12:30 pm - Awards

2:00 pm - HS+JH

Results

Results

Results

Results

10/20/18 Sat. District Meet
   (HS only)
Memorial Park
Ottawa
8:30 am - HS

11:00 am - HS girls

11:45 am - HS boys

TBA

Results
10/28/18 Sat. Regional Meet
   (HS only)
Hedges Boyer Park
Tiffin
TBA

11:45 am - HS boys

2:15 pm - HS girls

TBA

Results
11/4/18 Sat. State Meet
   (HS only)

National Trail Raceway

Hebron

TBA

11:45 am - HS boys

2:15 pm - HS girls

TBA  

Cross-Country Home Page •• Mr. Freewalt's Classroom Page •• Terms of Site Use

Contact Coach Freewalt with questions and/or comments about this web site, or to report broken links.