Archived Schedules
2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2017 - 2018

Fall 2018 Schedule and Results
last updated 5/11/18 1:16 PM

Subject to change.
Race times and bus times in RED are from last year and should be used as an estimate only until this season's information is available.


DATE

DAY

OPPONENT

PLACE

TIME LEAVING
SCHOOL

RACE TIME
(subject to
change)

RETURNING
TO SCHOOL
(approximate)

RESULTS
      Click below for directions
and course map

HS = High School            JH = Junior High       

HSV = HS varsity             HSR = HS reserve

8/21/18

Tues.

LCC

Faurot Park
Lima

3:15 pm - HS+JH

4:30 pm - HS (all)
5:00 pm - JH (all)

This is a "home" meet,
so parents pick-up
(sign out with Coach)

 

 

8/25/18

Sat.

Bob Schull Inv.
(Milton-Union)

Milton-Union High School
West Milton

6:30 am - HS
9:00 am - JH

8:30 am - HS boys
9:50 am - HS girls
11:10 am - JH girls
11:40 pm - JH boys top 10
12:10 pm - JH boys 11+

1:30 pm - HS
2:15 pm - JH
 

9/1/18

Sat.

Wapak Night Meet

Veterans Park
Wapakoneta

5:45 pm - HS+JH

7:15 pm - JH boys
7:45 pm - JH girls
8:15 pm - HS girls

8:45 pm - HS boys

10:30 pm - HS+JH

* please turn in
travel release
forms by Thursday
if picking up early

 

9/4/18

Tues.

Spencerville /
Delphos St. John's /
Perry

Spencerville High School
Spencerville

3:15 pm - HS+JH

4:30 pm - JH (all)
5:00 pm - HS (all)

6:30 pm - HS+JH

 

9/8/18

Sat.

Spencerville Inv.

Spencerville High School
Spencerville

7:45 am - HS
9:45 am - JH

9:30 am - HS girls
10:30 am - HS boys
11:00 am - JH girls
11:25 am - JH boys
12:10 pm - Awards

1:30 pm - HS+JH

 

9/11/18

Tues.

Elida Inv.
   (JH only)

Elida Middle School
Elida

3:45 pm - JH

5:00 pm - JH boys
5:30 pm - JH girls

7:00 pm - JH

 

9/15/18

Sat.

Cedarville Inv.
   (HS only)

Cedarville University
Cedarville

8:30 am - HS

12:05 pm - HS boys
12:40 pm - HS girls

TBA

 
9/18/18 Tues. Wapak MS Inv. Wapak High School
Wapakoneta
4:15 pm - JH

5:30 pm - JH boys

6:00 pm - JH girls

6:40 pm - Awards

7:15 pm - JH  

9/22/18

Sat.

Van Wert Inv.

Reservoir / Hospital
Van Wert

7:15 am - HS+JH

9:00 am - JH girls
9:30 am - JH boys
10:00 am - HS girls

10:45 am - HS boys
11:30 am - Awards

1:00 pm - HS+JH

 
9/25/18 Tues. Bath Inv. Bath High School
Lima
3:15 pm - HS+JH

5:00 pm - HS boys
5:30 pm - HS girls

6:10 pm - JH girls
6:40 pm - JH boys

8:00 pm - HS  

10/2/18

Tues.

Allen County Meet

Faurot Park
Lima

3:15 pm - HS+JH

4:30 pm - JH girls
5:00 pm - JH boys
5:30 pm - HS girls
6:00 pm - HS boys
6:45 pm - Awards

8:00 pm - HS+JH
Or parents pick-up
(sign out with coach)

 

10/4/18

Thurs.

Coldwater Inv.

Memorial Park
Coldwater

3:00 pm - HS+JH

4:45 pm - JH boys
5:15 pm - JH girls
5:45 pm - HS boys
6:20 pm - HS girls

9:00 pm - HS+JH

 

10/13/18

Sat.

WBL League Meet

TBA
Celina

8:30 am - HS+JH

10:00 am - HS girls
10:45 am - HS boys
11:30 am - JH boys
12:00 pm - JH girls

12:30 pm - Awards

1:30 pm - HS+JH

 
10/20/18 Sat. District Meet
   (HS only)
Memorial Park
Ottawa
8:30 am - HS

11:00 am - HS girls

11:45 am - HS boys

TBA

 
10/28/18 Sat. Regional Meet
   (HS only)
Hedges Boyer Park
Tiffin
TBA

11:45 am - HS girls

2:15 pm - HS boys

TBA

 
11/4/18 Sat. State Meet
   (HS only)

National Trail Raceway

Hebron

TBA

11:45 am - HS girls

2:15 pm - HS boys

TBA  

Cross-Country Home Page •• Mr. Freewalt's Classroom Page •• Terms of Site Use

Contact Coach Freewalt with questions and/or comments about this web site, or to report broken links.