Archived Schedules
2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017

Fall 2010 Schedule and Results


DATE

DAY

OPPONENT

PLACE

TIME LEAVING SCHOOL

RACE TIME
(subject to change)

TIME RETURNING TO SCHOOL (approximate)

      Click below for directions and course map

HS = High School
JH = Junior High (Middle School)

HSV = HS varsity

HSR = HS reserve (junior varsity)

 

8/24/10

Tues.

LCC

Faurot Park
Lima

3:00 pm - HS+JH

4:30 pm - JH (all)
5:00 pm - HS girls
5:30 pm - HS boys

7:00 pm - HS+JH
or Parents pick-up (sign out with Coach)Results

8/28/10

Sat.

Bob Schull (Milton-Union) Inv.

Milton-Union HS
West Milton

7:15 am - HS
10:00 am - JH

9:30 pm - HS boys
10:40 am - HS girls
12:10 pm - JH boys
12:35 pm - JH girls

2:00 pm - HS
3:00 pm - JH Results

9/4/10

Sat.

Greenville Inv.

Treaty City Park
Greenville

7:00 am - HS
9:00 am - JH

8:30 am - HSR girls
9:00 am - HSR boys
9:30 am - HSV girls
10:30 am - HSV boys
11:30 am - JH girls
12:00 am - JH boys

12:45 pm - HS
2:45 pm - JH ResultsResults

9/7/10

Tues.

Spencerville

Spencerville HS
Spencerville

3:00 pm - HS+JH

4:30 pm - JH (all)
5:00 pm - HS girls
5:30 pm - HS boys

7:00 pm - HS+JH Results

9/11/10

Sat.

Spencerville Inv.

Spencerville HS
Spencerville

7:45 am - HS
9:45 am - MS

9:30 am - HS girls
10:30 am - HS boys
11:00 am - JH girls
11:25 am - JH boys
12:00 pm - awards

1:30 pm - HS+JH Results

9/16/10

Thurs.

Wapak / Celina Inv.
   (JH only)

Wright-State Univ.
Celina

3:00 pm - HS+JH

4:45 pm - JH boys
5:25 pm - JH girls

7:15 pmResults

9/18/10

Sat.

Holly Inv.

   (HS only)

Springfield Oaks Park
Davisburg, MI

TBA TBA TBAResults

9/21/10

Tues.

Elida / OG

Faurot Park
Lima

3:00 pm - HS+JH

4:30 pm - JH (all)
5:00 pm - HS girls
5:30 pm - HS boys

7:00 pm - HS+JH
or Parents pick-up (sign out with Coach)

9/25/10

Sat.

Van Wert Inv.

Reservoir / Hospital
Van Wert

7:30 am - HS+JH

9:00 am - JH girls
9:30 am - JH boys
10:30 am - HS girls
11:30 am - HS boys
12:15 pm - awards

2:00 pm - HS+JH Results

10/5/10

Tues.

Allen County Meet

Faurot Park
Lima

3:00 pm - HS+JH

4:30 pm - JH girls
5:00 pm - JH boys
5:30 pm - HS girls
6:00 pm - HS boys
6:45 pm - awards

8:00 pm - HS+JH
or Parents pick-up (sign out with Coach) after awards Results

10/7/10

Thurs.

Coldwater Inv.

Memorial Park
Coldwater

3:00 pm - HS+JH

5:00 pm - JH girls
5:30 pm - JH boys
6:00 pm - HS girls
6:30 pm - HS boys

8:30 pm - HS+JH Results

* JH boys results not accurate

10/16/10

Sat.

WBL League Meet

Faurot Park
Lima

No bus
** JH athletes should arrive by 10:45 am
** HS info TBA

10:00 am - HS girls
10:45 am - HS boys
11:25 am - JH girls

11:55 am - JH boys
12:30 pm - awards

No bus

** parents pick-up (sign out with Coach) after awards Results

10/23/10 Sat. District Meet
   (HS only)
Memorial Park
Ottawa
TBA

11:00 am - Div II boys

11:45 pm - Div II girls

TBAResultsResults
10/30/10 Sat. Regional Meet
   (HS only)
Hedges Boyer Park
Tiffin
TBA

11:50 am - Div II boys

2:05 pm - Div II girls

TBAResultsResults
11/6/10 Sat. State Meet
   (HS only)
Scioto Downs Racetrack
Columbus
TBA

11:50 am - Div II boys

2:05 pm - Div II girls

TBAResultsResults

Cross-Country Home Page •• Mr. Freewalt's Classroom Page •• Terms of Site Use

Contact Coach Freewalt with questions and/or comments about this web site, or to report broken links.