Archived Schedules
2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017

Fall 2016 Schedule and Results

DATE

DAY

OPPONENT

PLACE

TIME LEAVING
SCHOOL

RACE TIME
(subject to
change)

RETURNING
TO SCHOOL
(approximate)

RESULTS
      Click below for directions
and course map

HS = High School            JH = Junior High       

HSV = HS varsity             HSR = HS reserve

8/23/16

Tues.

LCC

Faurot Park
Lima

NO BUS
Meet at Faurot Park

4:30 pm - HS (all)
5:00 pm - JH (all)

Parents pick-up
(sign out with Coach)

Results

Results

8/27/16

Sat.

Bob Schull Inv.
(Milton-Union)

Milton-Union High School
West Milton

7:15 am - HS
9:00 am - JH

9:00 am - HS boys
10:10 am - HS girls
11:30 am - JH girls
12:00 pm - JH boys top 10
12:25 pm - JH boys 11+

1:30 pm - HS
2:15 pm - JH

Results

Results

Results

Results

Results

9/3/16

Sat.

Wapak Night Meet

Veterans Park
Wapakoneta

6:00 pm - HS+JH

7:15 pm - JH boys
7:45 pm - JH girls
8:15 pm - HS girls

8:45 pm - HS boys

10:30 pm - HS+JH

* please turn in
travel release
forms by Thursday
if picking up early

Results

Results

Results

Results

9/6/16

Tues.

Spencerville /
Delphos St. John's /
Perry

Spencerville High School
Spencerville

3:15 pm - HS+JH

4:30 pm - JH (all)
5:00 pm - HS (all)

6:30 pm - HS+JH

Results

Results

Results

Results

9/10/16

Sat.

Spencerville Inv.

Spencerville High School
Spencerville

7:45 am - HS
9:45 am - JH

9:30 am - HS girls
10:30 am - HS boys
11:00 am - JH girls
11:25 am - JH boys
12:10 pm - Awards

1:30 pm - HS+JH

Results

Results

Results*

Results

*JH girls
results are

off by one
runner. Look
one time
above.

9/13/16

Tues.

Elida Inv.
   (JH only)

Elida Middle School
Elida

3:45 pm - JH

5:00 pm - JH girls
5:30 pm - JH boys

7:00 pm - JH

Results

Results

9/17/16

Sat.

Cedarville Inv.
   (HS only)

Cedarville University
Cedarville

TBA

12:05 pm - HS boys
12:40 pm - HS girls

TBA

Results

Results

9/20/16 Tues. Allen East /
Spencerville /
Ottawa-Glandorf
Faurot Park
Lima
3:15 pm - HS+JH 4:30 pm - JH (all)
5:00 pm - HS (all)
6:30 pm - HS+JH

Results

Results

9/24/16

Sat.

Van Wert Inv.

Reservoir / Hospital
Van Wert

7:15 am - HS+JH

9:00 am - JH girls
9:30 am - JH boys
10:00 am - HS girls

10:35 am - HS boys
11:15 am - Awards

1:00 pm - HS+JH

Results

Results

Results

Results

9/27/16 Tues. Bath Inv. Bath High School
Lima
3:45 pm - HS+JH

5:00 pm - HS boys
5:30 pm - HS girls

6:00 pm - JH boys
6:30 pm - JH girls

8:00 pm - HS

Results

Results

Results

Results

10/4/16

Tues.

Allen County Meet

Faurot Park
Lima

3:15 pm - HS+JH

4:30 pm - JH girls
5:00 pm - JH boys
5:30 pm - HS girls
6:00 pm - HS boys
6:45 pm - Awards

8:00 pm - HS+JH
Or parents pick-up
(sign out with coach)

Results

Results

Results

Results

10/6/16

Thurs.

Coldwater Inv.

Memorial Park
Coldwater

3:00 pm - HS+JH

4:45 pm - JH girls
5:15 pm - JH boys
5:45 pm - HS girls
6:40 pm - HS boys

9:00 pm - HS+JH

Results

Results

Results

Results

10/15/16

Sat.

WBL League Meet

Wapak High School
Wapakoneta

8:15 am - HS+JH

10:00 am - HS girls
10:45 am - HS boys
11:30 am - JH boys
12:00 pm - JH girls

12:30 pm - Awards

2:00 pm - HS+JH

Results

Results

Results

Results

10/22/16 Sat. District Meet
   (HS only)
Memorial Park
Ottawa
TBA

1:00 pm - HS boys

1:45 pm - HS girls

TBA

Results

Results

10/29/16 Sat. Regional Meet
   (HS only)
Hedges Boyer Park
Tiffin
TBA

11:45 am - HS boys

2:15 pm - HS girls

TBA

Results
11/5/16 Sat. State Meet
   (HS only)

National Trail Raceway

Hebron

TBA

11:45 am - HS boys

2:15 pm - HS girls

TBA Results

Cross-Country Home Page •• Mr. Freewalt's Classroom Page •• Terms of Site Use

Contact Coach Freewalt with questions and/or comments about this web site, or to report broken links.