Archived Schedules
2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018

Fall 2012 Schedule and Results

.

 

DATE

DAY

OPPONENT

PLACE

TIME LEAVING
SCHOOL

RACE TIME
(subject to
change)

RETURNING
TO SCHOOL
(approximate)

RESULTS
      Click below for directions
and course map

HS = High School            JH = Junior High       

HSV = HS varsity             HSR = HS reserve

8/21/12

Tues.

LCC

Faurot Park
Lima

NO BUS
Meet at Faurot Park

4:30 pm - JH (all)
5:00 pm - HS girls
5:30 pm - HS boys

Parents pick-up
(sign out with Coach)
Results

8/25/12

Sat.

Bob Schull Inv.
(Milton-Union)

Milton-Union High School
West Milton

7:15 am - HS
9:15 am - JH

9:30 pm - HS boys
10:40 am - HS girls
11:20 am - JH boys
11:50 pm - JH girls

1:30 pm - HS
2:30 pm - JH
Results
Results
Results
Results

9/1/12

Sat.

Greenville Inv.

Treaty City Park
Greenville

6:30 am - HS
9:00 am - JH

8:30 am - HSR girls
9:00 am - HSR boys
9:30 am - HSV girls
10:30 am - HSV boys
11:30 am - JH girls
12:00 am - JH boys

12:45 pm - HS
2:45 pm - JH

Results
Results
Results
Results
Results
Results

9/4/12

Tues.

Spencerville /
Allen East /
Perry

Spencerville High School
Spencerville

3:00 pm - HS+JH

4:30 pm - JH (all)
5:00 pm - HS girls
5:30 pm - HS boys

7:00 pm - HS+JH

Results

9/8/12

Sat.

Spencerville Inv.

Spencerville High School
Spencerville

7:45 am - HS
9:45 am - JH

9:30 am - HS girls
10:30 am - HS boys
11:00 am - JH girls
11:25 am - JH boys

1:30 pm - HS+JH

Results
Results
Results
Results

9/15/12

Sat.

Galion Inv.
   (HS only)

Amann’s Reservoir Park
Galion

TBA

12:00 pm - HSR boys
12:30 pm - HSR girls
1:30 pm - HSV boys
2:30 pm - HSV girls

TBA

Results
Results
Results Results
Results Results

9/18/12

Tues.

Ottawa-Glandorf /
Elida

Elida Middle School
Elida

3:00 pm - HS+JH

4:30 pm - JH (all)
5:00 pm - HS girls
5:30 pm - HS boys

7:00 pm - HS+JH

Results
Results
Results

9/22/12

Sat.

Van Wert Inv.

Reservoir / Hospital
Van Wert

7:30 am - HS+JH

9:00 am - JH boys
9:30 am - JH girls
10:40 am - HS boys
12:00 pm - HS girls
12:45 pm - awards

2:00 pm - HS+JH

Results
Results
Results
Results

9/25/12

Tues.

Bellefontaine MS Inv.
   (JH only)

Southview Park
Bellefontaine

3:00 pm - JH

5:30 pm - JH girls
6:00 pm - JH boys

6:30 pm - awards

7:30 pm - JH

Results
Results

10/2/12

Tues.

Allen County Meet

Faurot Park
Lima

3:00 pm - HS+JH

4:30 pm - JH girls
5:00 pm - JH boys
5:30 pm - HS girls
6:00 pm - HS boys
6:45 pm - awards

8:00 pm - HS+JH

Results

Results

Results

Results

10/4/12

Thurs.

Coldwater Inv.

Memorial Park
Coldwater

3:00 pm - HS+JH

5:00 pm - JH girls
5:30 pm - JH boys
6:00 pm - HS girls
6:30 pm - HS boys

9:00 pm - HS+JH

Results

Results

Results

Results

10/13/12

Sat.

WBL League Meet

Memorial Park
Ottawa

8:00 am - HS+JH

10:00 am - HS girls

10:45 am - HS boys

11:25 am - JH girls

11:55 am - JH boys

12:30 pm - awards

1:30 pm - HS+JH

Results
Results

Results
Results
10/20/12 Sat. District Meet
   (HS only)
Amann’s Reservoir Park
Galion
TBA

1:40 pm - HSV boys

3:00 pm - HSV girls

TBA

Results
Results
10/27/12 Sat. Regional Meet
   (HS only)
Hedges Boyer Park
Tiffin
TBA

11:45 am - HSV boys

2:15 pm - HSV girls

TBA

Results
Results
11/3/12 Sat. State Meet
   (HS only)

National Trail Raceway

Hebron

TBA

2:15 pm - HSV girls

TBA

Results

WAY TO GO
MOLLY !!!!

Cross-Country Home Page •• Mr. Freewalt's Classroom Page •• Terms of Site Use

Contact Coach Freewalt with questions and/or comments about this web site, or to report broken links.