Archived Schedules
2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018

Fall 2015 Schedule and Results

DATE

DAY

OPPONENT

PLACE

TIME LEAVING
SCHOOL

RACE TIME
(subject to
change)

RETURNING
TO SCHOOL
(approximate)

RESULTS
      Click below for directions
and course map

HS = High School            JH = Junior High       

HSV = HS varsity             HSR = HS reserve

8/25/15

Tues.

LCC

Faurot Park
Lima

NO BUS
Meet at Faurot Park

4:30 pm - JH (all)
5:00 pm - HS (all)

Parents pick-up
(sign out with Coach)

Results

Results

8/29/15

Sat.

Bob Schull Inv.
(Milton-Union)

Milton-Union High School
West Milton

7:15 am - HS
9:00 am - JH

9:00 am - HS boys
10:00 am - HS girls
11:20 am - JH boys
11:50 pm - JH girls

1:30 pm - HS
2:00 pm - JH

Results

Results

Results

Results

9/5/15

Sat.

Wapak Night Meet

Veterans Park
Wapakoneta

6:00 pm - HS+JH

7:15 pm - JH boys
7:45 pm - JH girls
8:15 pm - HS girls

8:45 pm - HS boys

10:30 pm - HS+JH

* please turn in
travel release
forms by Thursday
if picking up early

Results

Results

Results

Results

9/8/15

Tues.

Spencerville /
Delphos St. John's /
Perry

Spencerville High School
Spencerville

3:15 pm - HS+JH

4:30 pm - JH (all)
5:00 pm - HS (all)

6:30 pm - HS+JH

Results

Results

9/12/15

Sat.

Spencerville Inv.

Spencerville High School
Spencerville

7:45 am - HS
10:00 am - JH

9:30 am - HS girls
10:30 am - HS boys
11:00 am - JH girls
11:25 am - JH boys
12:10 pm - Awards

1:30 pm - HS+JH

Results

Results

Results

Results

9/15/15

Tues.

Elida Inv.
   (JH only)

Elida Middle School
Elida

3:45 pm - JH

5:00 pm - JH girls
5:30 pm - JH boys

7:00 pm - JH

Results

Results

9/19/15

Sat.

Galion Inv.
   (HS only)

Amann’s Reservoir Park
Galion

8:00 am - HS

12:00 pm - HSR boys
12:30 pm - HSR girls
1:30 pm - HSV boys
2:30 pm - HSV girls

5:30 pm - HS

Results

Scroll down
to race #

7 - R boys
8 - R girls
10 - V boys
12 - V girls

9/26/15

Sat.

Van Wert Inv.

Reservoir / Hospital
Van Wert

7:15 am - HS+JH

9:00 am - JH boys
9:30 am - JH girls
10:35 am - HS boys

11:45 am - HS girls
12:15 pm - Awards

2:00 pm - HS+JH

Results

Results

Results

Results

9/29/15

Tues.

Bellefontaine MS Inv.
   (JH only)

Southview Park
Bellefontaine

3:30 pm - JH

5:30 pm - JH girls
6:00 pm - JH boys

6:45 pm - Awards

7:45 pm - JH

Results

Results

9/29/15 Tues. Bath Inv.
   (HS only)
Bath High School
Lima
3:15 pm - HS

6:00 pm - HS boys
6:30 pm - HS girls

8:00 pm - HS

Results

Results

10/6/15

Tues.

Allen County Meet

Faurot Park
Lima

3:15 pm - HS+JH

4:30 pm - JH girls
5:00 pm - JH boys
5:30 pm - HS girls
6:00 pm - HS boys
6:45 pm - Awards

8:00 pm - HS+JH
Or parents pick-up
(sign out with coach)

Results

Results

Results

Results

10/8/15

Thurs.

Coldwater Inv.

Memorial Park
Coldwater

3:00 pm - HS+JH

5:00 pm - JH girls
5:30 pm - JH boys
6:00 pm - HS girls
6:30 pm - HS boys

9:00 pm - HS+JH

Results

Results

JH boys #84
and below,
times are one
place off; use
the time from
the runner
above you

Results

Results

10/17/15

Sat.

WBL League Meet

Van Wert High School
Van Wert

8:15 am - HS+JH

10:00 am - HS girls
10:45 am - HS boys
11:25 am - JH girls
11:55 am - JH boys

12:30 pm - Awards

2:00 pm - HS+JH

Results

Results

Results

Results

10/24/15 Sat. District Meet
   (HS only)
Memorial Park
Ottawa
10:00 am - HS

12:00 am - HS girls

12:45 am - HS boys

TBA

Results

Results

10/31/15 Sat. Regional Meet
   (HS only)
Hedges Boyer Park
Tiffin
TBA

11:45 am - HS girls

2:15 pm - HS boys

TBA

OHSAA
regional
results
11/7/15 Sat. State Meet
   (HS only)

National Trail Raceway

Hebron

TBA

11:45 am - HS girls

2:15 pm - HS boys

TBA OHSAA
state live
results

Cross-Country Home Page •• Mr. Freewalt's Classroom Page •• Terms of Site Use

Contact Coach Freewalt with questions and/or comments about this web site, or to report broken links.