Archived Schedules
2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017

Fall 2013 Schedule and Results

 

DATE

DAY

OPPONENT

PLACE

TIME LEAVING
SCHOOL

RACE TIME
(subject to
change)

RETURNING
TO SCHOOL
(approximate)

RESULTS
      Click below for directions
and course map

HS = High School            JH = Junior High       

HSV = HS varsity             HSR = HS reserve

8/20/13

Tues.

LCC

Faurot Park
Lima

NO BUS
Meet at Faurot Park

4:30 pm - JH (all)
5:00 pm - HS (all)

Parents pick-up
(sign out with Coach)
Results
Results

8/24/13

Sat.

Bob Schull Inv.
(Milton-Union)

Milton-Union High School
West Milton

7:15 am - HS
9:00 am - JH

9:00 am - HS boys
10:00 am - HS girls
11:20 am - JH boys
11:50 pm - JH girls

1:30 pm - HS
2:00 pm - JH
Results
Results
Results
Results
Pictures!!!

8/31/13

Sat.

Greenville Inv.

Treaty City Park
Greenville

6:30 am - HS
9:30 am - JH

8:00 am - HSR girls
8:30 am - HSR boys
10:00 am - HSV girls
10:30 am - HSV boys
12:00 pm - JH girls
12:30 am - JH boys

12:45 pm - HS
2:45 pm - JH

Results

Results

Results

Results

Results

Results

9/3/13

Tues.

Spencerville /
Delphos St. John's
/ Perry

Spencerville High School
Spencerville

3:15 pm - HS+JH

4:30 pm - HS (all)
5:00 pm - JH (all)

6:30 pm - HS+JH

Results

Results

9/7/13

Sat.

Spencerville Inv.

Spencerville High School
Spencerville

7:45 am - HS
10:00 am - JH

9:30 am - HS girls
10:30 am - HS boys
11:00 am - JH girls
11:25 am - JH boys

1:30 pm - HS+JH

Results
Results
Results
Results

9/10/13

Tues.

Elida Inv.
   (JH only)

Elida Middle School
Elida

3:15 pm - JH

5:00 pm - JH girls
5:30 pm - JH boys

High school races
at 6:00 and 6:30

8:00 pm - JH

Results
Results

9/14/13

Sat.

Galion Inv.
   (HS only)

Amann’s Reservoir Park
Galion

8:00 am - HS

12:00 pm - HSR boys
12:30 pm - HSR girls
1:30 pm - HSV boys
2:30 pm - HSV girls

5:30 pm - HS

Results

Results

Results

Results

Results

Results

9/17/13

Tues.

Ottawa-Glandorf /
Elida

Faurot Park
Lima

3:00 pm - HS+JH

4:30 pm - JH (all)
5:00 pm - HS girls
5:30 pm - HS boys

7:00 pm - HS+JH

Results

Results

Results

9/21/13

Sat.

Van Wert Inv.

Reservoir / Hospital
Van Wert

7:15 am - HS+JH

9:00 am - JH girls
9:30 am - JH boys
10:00 pm - HS girls

11:00 am - HS boys
12:15 pm - awards

2:00 pm - HS+JH

Results

All races on the
same PDF, so

scroll down for

HS scarlet div.

and JH races

9/24/13

Tues.

Bellefontaine MS Inv.
   (JH only)

Southview Park
Bellefontaine

3:00 pm - JH

5:30 pm - JH girls
6:00 pm - JH boys

6:30 pm - awards

7:30 pm - JH

Results

Results

9/24/13 Tues. Bath Inv.
   (HS only)
Bath High School
Lima
3:00 pm - HS

TBA

8:00 pm - HS

Results

Results

10/1/13

Tues.

Allen County Meet

Faurot Park
Lima

3:15 pm - HS+JH

4:30 pm - JH girls
5:00 pm - JH boys
5:30 pm - HS girls
6:00 pm - HS boys
6:45 pm - awards

8:00 pm - HS+JH

Results

Results

Results

Results

10/3/13

Thurs.

Coldwater Inv.

Memorial Park
Coldwater

3:00 pm - HS+JH

5:00 pm - JH girls
5:30 pm - JH boys
6:00 pm - HS girls
6:30 pm - HS boys

9:00 pm - HS+JH

Results

Results

Results

Results

10/12/13

Sat.

WBL League Meet

St. Marys High School
St. Marys

8:00 am - HS+JH

10:00 am - HS girls

10:45 am - HS boys

11:25 am - JH girls

11:55 am - JH boys

12:30 pm - awards

1:30 pm - HS+JH

Results

Results

Results

Results

10/19/13 Sat. District Meet
   (HS only)
Memorial Park
Ottawa
9:00 am - HS

11:00 am - HSV boys

11:45 am - HSV girls

TBA

Results

Results

10/26/13 Sat. Regional Meet
   (HS only)
Hedges Boyer Park
Tiffin
TBA

2:15 pm - HSV girls

TBA

Results
11/2/13 Sat. State Meet
   (HS only)

National Trail Raceway

Hebron

       

Cross-Country Home Page •• Mr. Freewalt's Classroom Page •• Terms of Site Use

Contact Coach Freewalt with questions and/or comments about this web site, or to report broken links.