Archived Schedules
2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017

Fall 2011 Schedule and Results

 

DATE

DAY

OPPONENT

PLACE

TIME LEAVING
SCHOOL

RACE TIME
(subject to
change)

RESULTS

TIME RETURNING
TO SCHOOL
(approximate)
      Click below for directions
and course map

HS = High School            JH = Junior High       

HSV = HS varsity             HSR = HS reserve

8/23/11

Tues.

LCC

Faurot Park
Lima

NO BUS
Meet at Faurot Park

4:30 pm - JH (all)
5:00 pm - HS girls
5:30 pm - HS boys

Results
Results
Parents pick-up
(sign out with Coach)

8/27/11

Sat.

Bob Schull Inv.
(Milton-Union)

Milton-Union HS
West Milton

7:15 am - HS
10:00 am - JH

9:30 pm - HS boys
10:40 am - HS girls
12:10 pm - JH boys
12:35 pm - JH girls

Results
Results *Adrienne Pohl
mistakenly not included in results

Results
Results
2:00 pm - HS
3:00 pm - JH

9/3/11

Sat.

Greenville Inv.

Treaty City Park
Greenville

6:30 am - HS
9:00 am - JH

8:30 am - HSR girls
9:00 am - HSR boys
9:30 am - HSV girls
10:30 am - HSV boys
11:30 am - JH girls
12:00 am - JH boys

Results

12:45 pm - HS
2:45 pm - JH

9/6/11

Tues.

Spencerville

Spencerville HS
Spencerville

3:00 pm - HS+JH

4:30 pm - JH (all)
5:00 pm - HS girls
5:30 pm - HS boys

Results

7:00 pm - HS+JH

9/10/11

Sat.

Spencerville Inv.

Spencerville HS
Spencerville

7:45 am - HS
9:45 am - JH

9:30 am - HS girls
10:30 am - HS boys
11:00 am - JH girls
11:25 am - JH boys
12:00 pm - awards

Results
Results
Results
Results

1:30 pm - HS+JH

9/17/11

Sat.

Holly Inv.

   (HS only)

Springfield Oaks Park
Davisburg, MI

TBA

12:40 pm - HS girls
1:20 pm - HS boys

Results
Results
TBA

9/20/11

Tues.

OG / Elida

Memorial Park
Ottawa

3:00 pm - HS+JH

5:00 pm - HS girls
5:30 pm - HS boys
6:00 pm - JH (all)

Results
Results
Results
Results

7:30 pm - HS+JH

9/22/11

Thurs.

Wapakoneta MS Inv.
   (JH only)

Wapak HS
Wapak

3:00 pm - JH

5:30 pm - JH boys
6:00 pm - JH girls
6:40 pm - awards

Results

7:00 pm - JH

9/24/11

Sat.

Van Wert Inv.

Reservoir / Hospital
Van Wert

7:30 am - HS+JH

9:30 am - HS girls
10:30 am - HS boys
11:00 am - JH boys
11:30 am - JH girls
12:15 pm - awards

Results

2:00 pm - HS+JH

9/27/11

Tues.

Bellefontaine MS Inv.
   (JH only)

Southview Park
Bellefontaine

3:00 pm - JH

5:30 pm - JH girls
6:00 pm - JH boys

6:30 pm - awards

ResultsResults

ResultsResults

7:30 pm - JH

10/4/11

Tues.

Allen County Meet

Faurot Park
Lima

3:00 pm - HS+JH

4:30 pm - JH girls
5:00 pm - JH boys
5:30 pm - HS girls
6:00 pm - HS boys
6:45 pm - awards

Results
Results
Results
Results

8:00 pm - HS+JH
or Parents pick-up
(sign out with Coach)
after awards

10/6/11

Thurs.

Coldwater Inv.

Memorial Park
Coldwater

3:00 pm - HS+JH

5:00 pm - JH girls
5:30 pm - JH boys
6:00 pm - HS girls
6:30 pm - HS boys

Results
Results
Results
Results

8:30 pm - HS+JH

10/15/11

Sat.

WBL League Meet

Hardin Co. Fairgrounds
14134 Fairground Rd 140
Kenton

7:45 am - HS+JH

10:00 am - HS girls
10:45 am - HS boys
11:25 am - JH girls

11:55 am - JH boys
12:30 pm - awards

Results
Results
Results
Results

1:45 pm - HS+JH

10/23/11 Sun. District Meet
   (HS only)
Memorial Park
Ottawa
12:15 PM HS

Moved to Sunday
due to flooding

2:45 pm - HS boys
3:30 pm - HS girls

Results
Results

TBA

10/29/11 Sat. Regional Meet
   (HS only)
Hedges Boyer Park
Tiffin
8:15 AM HS

11:50 am - Div II Girls

2:05 pm - Div II Boys

Results
Results

TBA

11/5/11 Sat. State Meet
   (HS only)

National Trail Raceway

Hebron

 

11:50 am - Div II Girls

2:05 pm - Div II Boys

Results  

Cross-Country Home Page •• Mr. Freewalt's Classroom Page •• Terms of Site Use

Contact Coach Freewalt with questions and/or comments about this web site, or to report broken links.