Archived Schedules
2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019

Fall 2020 Schedule and Results
last updated 10/18/20 8:11 PM

Subject to change.
Race times and bus times in RED are from last year and should be used as an estimate only until this season's information is available.


DATE

DAY

OPPONENT

PLACE

TIME LEAVING
SCHOOL

RACE TIME
(subject to
change)

RETURNING
TO SCHOOL
(approximate)

RESULTS
      Click below for directions
and course map

HS = High School            JH = Junior High       

HSV = HS varsity             HSR = HS reserve

8/25/20

Tues.

LCC

Faurot Park
Lima

No bus
Arrive at Faurot Park
by 3:45

5:00 pm - JH (all)
5:30 pm - HS (all)

This is a "home" meet,
so parents pick-up
(sign out with Coach)

Results

Results

8/29/20

Sat.

Bob Schull Inv.
(Milton-Union)

Milton-Union High School
West Milton

6:30 am - HS
9:00 am - JH

8:30 am - HS boys
9:50 am - HS girls
11:10 am - JH girls
11:40 pm - JH boys
12:40 pm - elementary 1M

1:30 pm - HS
2:00 pm - JH

Could not
participate
due to COVID

9/5/20

Sat.

Wapak Night Meet

Veterans Park
Wapakoneta

4:15 pm - HS+JH

5:45 pm - JH boys
6:15 pm - JH girls
6:45 pm - HS boys open

7:15 pm - HS girls open

8:00 pm - HS girls top 9

8:30 pm - HS boys top 9

10:15 pm - HS+JH

* please turn in
travel release
forms by Thursday
if picking up early

Results

Results

Results

Results

Results

Results

9/8/20 Tues. Spencerville /
Perry
Spencerville High School
Spencerville
3:15 pm - HS+JH 4:30 pm - JH (all)
5:00 pm - HS (all)
6:30 pm - HS+JH

Results

Results

9/12/20

Sat.

Spencerville Inv.

Spencerville High School
Spencerville

9:30 am - HS
11:15 am - JH

11:20 am - HS girls
11:55 am - HS boys
12:30 pm - JH girls
12:55 pm - JH boys

2:00 pm - HS+JH

Results

Results

Results

Results

9/15/20

Tues.

Elida Inv.
   (JH only)

Elida High School
Elida

3:45 pm - JH

5:00 pm - JH boys
5:30 pm - JH girls

6:30 pm - JH

Results

Results

9/19/20

Sat.

Cedarville Inv.
   (HS only)

Cedarville University
Cedarville

8:30 am - HS

12:05 pm - HS boys
12:40 pm - HS girls

TBA

Cancelled
9/19/20 Sat. Ottawa-Glandorf Inv.
   (JH only)
Memorial Park
Ottawa
9:45 am - JH

11:40 am - JH girls

12:20 pm - JH boys

2:00 pm - JH

JH races

cancelled

9/22/20 Tues. Wapak MS Inv.
   (JH only)
Wapak Middle School
Wapakoneta
4:00 pm - JH

5:30 pm - JH boys

6:00 pm - JH girls

7:00 pm - JH

Results

Results

9/26/20

Sat.

Van Wert Inv.

Reservoir / Hospital
Van Wert

7:00 am - HS+JH

9:00 am - HS girls
9:45 am - HS boys top 7
10:30 am - HS boys open
11:15 am - JH girls

11:45 am - JH boys

1:15 pm - HS+JH

Results

Results

Results

Results

Results

9/29/20 Tues. Bath Inv. Bath High School
Lima
3:45 pm - HS+JH

4:30 pm - elementary 1m
5:00 pm - HS boys
5:30 pm - HS girls

6:10 pm - JH boys
6:40 pm - JH girls

8:00 pm - HS

Results

Results

Results

Results

10/3/20 Sat. Jean Newmeyer Inv.
(Indian Lake)

   (HS only)
Indian Lake HS
Lewistown
8:15 am - HS

10:00 am - HS girls

10:30 am - HS boys

12:30 pm - HS

Results

Results

10/6/20

Tues.

Allen County Meet

Faurot Park
Lima

3:45 pm - HS+JH

4:45 pm - JH girls
5:15 pm - JH boys
5:45 pm - HS girls
6:30 pm - HS boys

7:30 pm - HS+JH
Or parents pick-up
(sign out with coach)

Results

10/10/20

Sat.

Coldwater Inv.

Memorial Park
Coldwater

7:00 am - HS+JH

9:00 am - JH girls
9:30 am - JH boys
10:00 am - HS girls varsity
10:40 am - HS boys varsity

11:10 am - HS girls open
11:50 am - HS boys open

1:30 pm - HS+JH

Results

Results

Results

Results

Results

Results

10/17/20

Sat.

WBL League Meet

Elida High School
Elida

8:15 am - HS+JH

10:00 am - HS girls
10:45 am - HS boys
11:30 am - JH girls
12:00 pm - JH boys

1:30 pm - HS+JH

Results

Results

Results

Results

10/24/20 Sat. District Meet
   (HS only)
Memorial Park
Ottawa
12:00 pm - HS

2:20 pm - HS boys

3:00 pm - HS girls

TBA

Results
10/31/20 Sat. Regional Meet
   (HS only)
Hedges Boyer Park
Tiffin
TBA

11:45 am - HS girls

2:15 pm - HS boys

TBA

 
11/7/20 Sat. State Meet
   (HS only)

National Trail Raceway

Hebron

TBA

11:45 am - HS girls

2:15 pm - HS boys

TBA  

Cross-Country Home Page •• Mr. Freewalt's Classroom Page •• Terms of Site Use

Contact Coach Freewalt with questions and/or comments about this web site, or to report broken links.