Archived Schedules
2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019

Fall 2019 Schedule and Results
last updated 9/21/19 10:58 PM

Subject to change.
Race times and bus times in RED are from last year and should be used as an estimate only until this season's information is available.


DATE

DAY

OPPONENT

PLACE

TIME LEAVING
SCHOOL

RACE TIME
(subject to
change)

RETURNING
TO SCHOOL
(approximate)

RESULTS
      Click below for directions
and course map

HS = High School            JH = Junior High       

HSV = HS varsity             HSR = HS reserve

8/20/19

Tues.

LCC

Faurot Park
Lima

No bus
Arrive at Faurot Park
by 3:45

5:00 pm - JH (all)
5:30 pm - HS (all)

This is a "home" meet,
so parents pick-up
(sign out with Coach)

Results

Results

8/24/19

Sat.

Bob Schull Inv.
(Milton-Union)

Milton-Union High School
West Milton

6:30 am - HS
9:00 am - JH

8:30 am - HS boys
9:50 am - HS girls
11:10 am - JH girls
11:40 pm - JH boys
12:40 pm - elementary 1M

1:30 pm - HS
2:00 pm - JH

Results

Results

Results

Results

8/31/19

Sat.

Wapak Night Meet

Veterans Park
Wapakoneta

5:45 pm - HS+JH

7:15 pm - JH boys
7:45 pm - JH girls
8:15 pm - HS girls

8:45 pm - HS boys

9:30 pm - Awards

10:30 pm - HS+JH

* please turn in
travel release
forms by Thursday
if picking up early

Results

Results

Results

Results

9/3/19

Tues.

Spencerville /
Perry

Spencerville High School
Spencerville

3:15 pm - HS+JH

4:30 pm - JH (all)
5:00 pm - HS (all)

6:30 pm - HS+JH

Results

Results

9/7/19

Sat.

Spencerville Inv.

Spencerville High School
Spencerville

7:45 am - HS
9:45 am - JH

8:30 am - elementary 1M
9:30 am - HS girls
10:30 am - HS boys
11:00 am - JH girls
11:25 am - JH boys

12:30 pm - Awards

1:15 pm - HS+JH

Results

Results

Results

Results

9/10/19

Tues.

Elida Inv.
   (JH only)

Elida High School
Elida

3:30 pm - JH

5:00 pm - JH boys
5:30 pm - JH girls

7:00 pm - JH

Results

Results

9/14/19

Sat.

Cedarville Inv.
   (HS only)

Cedarville University
Cedarville

8:30 am - HS

12:05 pm - HS boys
12:40 pm - HS girls

TBA

Results

9/14/19 Sat. Ottawa-Glandorf Inv.
   (JH only)
Memorial Park
Ottawa
9:45 am - JH

11:40 am - JH girls

12:20 pm - JH boys

2:00 pm - JH

Results

Results

Results

Results

9/17/19 Tues. Wapak MS Inv.
   (JH only)
Wapak Middle School
Wapakoneta
4:00 pm - JH

5:00 pm - elementary 1M
5:30 pm - JH boys

6:00 pm - JH girls

6:40 pm - Awards

7:15 pm - JH

Results

Results

Results

Results

9/21/19

Sat.

Van Wert Inv.

Reservoir / Hospital
Van Wert

7:00 am - HS+JH

8:30 am - elementary 1M
9:00 am - JH girls
9:30 am - JH boys
10:00 am - HS girls

10:45 am - HS boys
11:30 am - Awards

1:00 pm - HS+JH

Results
9/24/19 Tues. Bath Inv. Bath High School
Lima
3:45 pm - HS+JH

4:40 pm - elementary 1m
5:00 pm - HS boys
5:30 pm - HS girls

6:10 pm - JH girls
6:40 pm - JH boys

8:00 pm - HS  

10/1/19

Tues.

Allen County Meet

Faurot Park
Lima

3:45 pm - HS+JH

4:45 pm - JH girls
5:15 pm - JH boys
5:45 pm - HS girls
6:30 pm - HS boys
7:15 pm - Awards

8:00 pm - HS+JH
Or parents pick-up
(sign out with coach)

 

10/5/19

Sat.

Coldwater Inv.

Memorial Park
Coldwater

7:00 am - HS+JH

9:00 am - HS boys
9:45 am - HS girls
10:30 am - JH boys
11:00 pm - JH girls

12:45 pm - HS+JH

 

10/12/19

Sat.

WBL League Meet

Defiance High School
Defiance

8:00 am - HS+JH

10:00 am - HS girls
10:45 am - HS boys
11:30 am - JH girls
12:00 pm - JH boys

12:30 pm - Awards

2:00 pm - HS+JH

 
10/19/19 Sat. District Meet
   (HS only)
Memorial Park
Ottawa
8:30 am - HS

11:00 am - HS girls

11:45 am - HS boys

TBA

 
10/26/19 Sat. Regional Meet
   (HS only)
Hedges Boyer Park
Tiffin
TBA

11:45 am - HS girls

2:15 pm - HS boys

TBA

 
11/3/19 Sat. State Meet
   (HS only)

National Trail Raceway

Hebron

TBA

11:45 am - HS girls

2:15 pm - HS boys

TBA  

Cross-Country Home Page •• Mr. Freewalt's Classroom Page •• Terms of Site Use

Contact Coach Freewalt with questions and/or comments about this web site, or to report broken links.