Archived Schedules
2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018

Fall 2014 Schedule and Results

 

DATE

DAY

OPPONENT

PLACE

TIME LEAVING
SCHOOL

RACE TIME
(subject to
change)

RETURNING
TO SCHOOL
(approximate)

RESULTS
      Click below for directions
and course map

HS = High School            JH = Junior High       

HSV = HS varsity             HSR = HS reserve

8/19/14

Tues.

LCC

Faurot Park
Lima

NO BUS
Meet at Faurot Park

4:30 pm - JH (all)
5:00 pm - HS (all)

Parents pick-up
(sign out with Coach)

 

8/23/14

Sat.

Bob Schull Inv.
(Milton-Union)

Milton-Union High School
West Milton

7:15 am - HS
9:00 am - JH

9:00 am - HS boys
10:00 am - HS girls
11:20 am - JH boys
11:50 pm - JH girls

1:30 pm - HS
2:00 pm - JH
Results
Results
Results
Results

8/30/14

Sat.

Wapak Night Meet

Veterans Park
Wapakoneta

5:30 pm - HS+JH

7:15 pm - JH boys
7:45 pm - JH girls
8:15 pm - HS girls

8:45 pm - HS boys

10:30 pm - HS+JH

* JH parents can sign
out their kids after
the JH races finish

Results
Results
Results
Results

9/2/14

Tues.

Spencerville /
Delphos St. John's
/ Perry

Spencerville High School
Spencerville

3:15 pm - HS+JH

4:30 pm - JH (all)
5:00 pm - HS (all)

6:30 pm - HS+JH

Results

Results

9/6/14

Sat.

Spencerville Inv.

Spencerville High School
Spencerville

7:45 am - HS
10:00 am - JH

9:30 am - HS girls
10:30 am - HS boys
11:00 am - JH girls
11:25 am - JH boys
12:10 pm - Awards

1:30 pm - HS+JH

Results

Results

Results

Results

9/9/14

Tues.

Elida Inv.
   (JH only)

Elida Middle School
Elida

3:15 pm - JH

5:00 pm - JH girls
5:30 pm - JH boys

Awards following
high school races
at 6:00 and 6:30

8:00 pm - JH

Results

Results

9/13/14

Sat.

Galion Inv.
   (HS only)

Amann’s Reservoir Park
Galion

8:00 am - HS

12:00 pm - HSR boys
12:30 pm - HSR girls
1:30 pm - HSV boys
2:30 pm - HSV girls

5:30 pm - HS

Results

Results

Results

Results

9/16/14

Tues.

Ottawa-Glandorf /
Elida

Memorial Park
Ottawa

3:00 pm - HS+JH

5:00 pm - HS girls
5:30 pm - HS boys
6:00 pm - JH (all)

7:30 pm - HS+JH

 

9/20/14

Sat.

Van Wert Inv.

Reservoir / Hospital
Van Wert

7:15 am - HS+JH

9:00 am - JH girls
9:30 am - JH boys
10:30 am - HS girls

11:30 am - HS boys
12:15 pm - Awards

2:00 pm - HS+JH

Results

Results

Results

Results

9/23/14

Tues.

Bellefontaine MS Inv.
   (JH only)

Southview Park
Bellefontaine

3:00 pm - JH

5:30 pm - JH girls
6:00 pm - JH boys

6:45 pm - Awards

7:45 pm - JH

Results

Results

9/23/14 Tues. Bath Inv.
   (HS only)
Bath High School
Lima
3:00 pm - HS

6:00 pm - HS boys
6:30 pm - HS girls

8:00 pm - HS

Results

Results

9/30/14

Tues.

Allen County Meet

Faurot Park
Lima

3:15 pm - HS+JH

4:30 pm - JH girls
5:00 pm - JH boys
5:30 pm - HS girls
6:00 pm - HS boys
6:45 pm - Awards

8:00 pm - HS+JH
Or parents pick-up
(sign out with coach)

Results

Results

Results

Results

10/2/14

Thurs.

Coldwater Inv.

Memorial Park
Coldwater

3:00 pm - HS+JH

5:00 pm - JH girls
5:30 pm - JH boys
6:00 pm - HS girls
6:30 pm - HS boys

9:00 pm - HS+JH

Results

Results

Results

Results

10/11/14

Sat.

WBL League Meet

Shawnee High School
Lima

NO BUS
Meeting time TBA

10:00 am - HS girls
10:45 am - HS boys
11:25 am - JH girls
11:55 am - JH boys

12:30 pm - Awards

 

Results

Results

Results

Results

10/18/14 Sat. District Meet
   (HS only)
Memorial Park
Ottawa
TBA

11:00 am - HS girls

11:45 am - HS boys

TBA

Results

Results

10/25/14 Sat. Regional Meet
   (HS only)
Hedges Boyer Park
Tiffin
TBA

11:45 am - HS boys

2:15 pm - HS girls

TBA

Results

Results

11/1/14 Sat. State Meet
   (HS only)

National Trail Raceway

Hebron

TBA

11:45 am - HS boys

2:15 pm - HS girls

TBA  

Cross-Country Home Page •• Mr. Freewalt's Classroom Page •• Terms of Site Use

Contact Coach Freewalt with questions and/or comments about this web site, or to report broken links.