Archived Schedules
2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017

Fall 2017 Schedule and Results
last updated 9/22/17 10:14 PM

Subject to change.
Race times and bus times in RED are from last year and should be used as an estimate only until this season's information is available.


DATE

DAY

OPPONENT

PLACE

TIME LEAVING
SCHOOL

RACE TIME
(subject to
change)

RETURNING
TO SCHOOL
(approximate)

RESULTS
      Click below for directions
and course map

HS = High School            JH = Junior High       

HSV = HS varsity             HSR = HS reserve

8/22/17

Tues.

LCC

Faurot Park
Lima

NO BUS
Meet at Faurot Park

4:30 pm - HS (all)
5:00 pm - JH (all)

Parents pick-up
(sign out with Coach)

 

 

8/26/17

Sat.

Bob Schull Inv.
(Milton-Union)

Milton-Union High School
West Milton

6:30 am - HS
9:00 am - JH

8:30 am - HS boys
9:50 am - HS girls
11:10 am - JH girls
11:40 pm - JH boys top 10
12:10 pm - JH boys 11+

1:30 pm - HS
2:15 pm - JH

Results

Results

Results

Results

9/2/17

Sat.

Wapak Night Meet

Veterans Park
Wapakoneta

5:45 pm - HS+JH

7:15 pm - JH boys
7:45 pm - JH girls
8:15 pm - HS girls

8:45 pm - HS boys

10:30 pm - HS+JH

* please turn in
travel release
forms by Thursday
if picking up early

Results

Results

Results

Results

9/5/17

Tues.

Spencerville /
Delphos St. John's /
Perry

Spencerville High School
Spencerville

3:15 pm - HS+JH

4:30 pm - JH (all)
5:00 pm - HS (all)

6:30 pm - HS+JH

Results

Results

9/9/17

Sat.

Spencerville Inv.

Spencerville High School
Spencerville

7:45 am - HS
9:45 am - JH

9:30 am - HS girls
10:30 am - HS boys
11:00 am - JH girls
11:25 am - JH boys
12:10 pm - Awards

1:30 pm - HS+JH

Results

Results

Results

Results

9/12/17

Tues.

Elida Inv.
   (JH only)

Elida Middle School
Elida

3:45 pm - JH

5:00 pm - JH boys
5:30 pm - JH girls

7:00 pm - JH

Results

Results

Results

Results

9/16/17

Sat.

Cedarville Inv.
   (HS only)

Cedarville University
Cedarville

8:30 am - HS

12:05 pm - HS boys
12:40 pm - HS girls

TBA

use the site
navigation on
the right or
scroll down
to the correct
race

Results

9/19/17 Tues. Wapak MS Inv. Wapak High School
Wapakoneta
4:15 pm - JH

5:30 pm - JH boys

6:00 pm - JH girls

6:40 pm - Awards

7:15 pm - JH

Results

Results

9/23/17

Sat.

Van Wert Inv.

Reservoir / Hospital
Van Wert

7:15 am - HS+JH

9:00 am - JH girls
9:30 am - JH boys
10:00 am - HS girls

10:45 am - HS boys
11:30 am - Awards

1:00 pm - HS+JH

 

9/26/17 Tues. Bath Inv. Bath High School
Lima
3:15 pm - HS+JH

5:00 pm - HS boys
5:30 pm - HS girls

6:10 pm - JH girls
6:40 pm - JH boys

8:00 pm - HS

 

10/3/17

Tues.

Allen County Meet

Faurot Park
Lima

3:15 pm - HS+JH

4:30 pm - JH girls
5:00 pm - JH boys
5:30 pm - HS girls
6:00 pm - HS boys
6:45 pm - Awards

8:00 pm - HS+JH
Or parents pick-up
(sign out with coach)

 

10/5/17

Thurs.

Coldwater Inv.

Memorial Park
Coldwater

3:00 pm - HS+JH

4:45 pm - JH boys
5:15 pm - JH girls
5:45 pm - HS boys
6:20 pm - HS girls

9:00 pm - HS+JH

 

10/14/17

Sat.

WBL League Meet

Bath High School
Lima

8:45 am - HS+JH

10:00 am - HS girls
10:45 am - HS boys
11:30 am - JH boys
12:00 pm - JH girls

12:30 pm - Awards

1:30 pm - HS+JH

 

10/21/17 Sat. District Meet
   (HS only)
Memorial Park
Ottawa
TBA

11:00 am - HS girls

11:45 am - HS boys

TBA

Results

10/28/17 Sat. Regional Meet
   (HS only)
Hedges Boyer Park
Tiffin
TBA

11:45 am - HS girls

2:15 pm - HS boys

TBA

Results
11/4/17 Sat. State Meet
   (HS only)

National Trail Raceway

Hebron

TBA

11:45 am - HS girls

2:15 pm - HS boys

TBA  

Cross-Country Home Page •• Mr. Freewalt's Classroom Page •• Terms of Site Use

Contact Coach Freewalt with questions and/or comments about this web site, or to report broken links.