Wapokenta Night Meet 2018
September 01, 2018
Thank you for racing with Speedy Feet
Overall Finish List - Boys
High School Boys
High School Boys
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 1016 Mhalicki Bronson Defiance 16:22.7 5:17/M
2 2 1017 Hunter Sherry Defiance 16:44.2 5:24/M
3 3 997 Matt Gaerke Parkway 16:48.0 5:25/M
4 (< 5) 737 Brady Yingst Lima Perry 17:14.6 5:34/M
5 4 999 Kyle Roth Parkway 17:21.3 5:36/M
6 5 934 Nate Murphy Bellefontaine 17:24.6 5:37/M
7 6 1018 Colin Moats Defiance 17:27.1 5:38/M
8 7 1020 Brennen Roehrig Defiance 17:41.2 5:42/M
9 8 764 Gabe Williams Lima Shawnee 17:42.4 5:43/M
10 9 874 John Doll Wapak 17:43.3 5:43/M
11 10 986 Brady Hipsher USV 17:51.6 5:45/M
12 11 1022 Cooper Morton Defiance 17:52.0 5:46/M
13 12 839 Tristan Karnes Marysville 17:54.5 5:46/M
14 13 838 Riley Karnes Marysville 17:54.7 5:46/M
15 14 933 Garrett Jenkins Bellefontaine 17:55.9 5:47/M
16 15 751 Josh Kuhlman Lima Shawnee 17:56.2 5:47/M
17 (< 5) 896 Caden Paavika Indian Lake 18:01.2 5:49/M
18 16 878 Isaac Webb Wapak 18:10.8 5:52/M
19 17 750 Isaiah Johns Lima Shawnee 18:14.4 5:53/M
20 18 1021 Eli Fortman Defiance 18:15.5 5:53/M
21 19 761 Levi Stump Lima Shawnee 18:24.8 5:56/M
22 20 844 Tyler Marsh Marysville 18:25.6 5:56/M
23 21 987 Zack Britton USV 18:28.3 5:57/M
24 22 1019 Josh Horvath Defiance 18:30.0 5:58/M
25 (> 7) 1023 Conner Williams Defiance 18:33.4 5:59/M
26 (< 5) 897 Reid Vance Indian Lake 18:33.7 5:59/M
27 23 938 Evan Kauffman Bellefontaine 18:34.0 5:59/M
28 24 945 Conner Skidmore Bellefontaine 18:34.0 5:59/M
29 25 994 Aaron Bruns Parkway 18:35.8 6:00/M
30 26 946 Gannon Purcell Bellefontaine 18:37.5 6:00/M
31 27 880 Nate Metzger Wapak 18:38.2 6:01/M
32 28 747 Kaleb Egi Lima Shawnee 18:39.8 6:01/M
33 29 759 Adam Stump Lima Shawnee 18:39.8 6:01/M
34 30 760 Grant Stump Lima Shawnee 18:41.5 6:02/M
35 (> 7) 1024 Kagen Skiver Defiance 18:43.6 6:02/M
36 31 1002 Blake Stricker Parkway 18:47.0 6:04/M
37 32 851 John Speasmaker Marysville 18:48.2 6:04/M
38 (> 7) 739 Justin Altenbach Lima Shawnee 18:53.1 6:05/M
39 33 797 Sean Dancs Elida 18:53.7 6:05/M
40 34 960 Alan Hatfield Waynesfield-Goshen 18:55.8 6:06/M
41 (> 7) 754 Trever Miller Lima Shawnee 19:01.6 6:08/M
42 35 827 Brian Boston Marysville 19:07.0 6:10/M
43 36 944 Partick Donnely Bellefontaine 19:07.2 6:10/M
44 37 829 Lane Coil Marysville 19:08.4 6:10/M
45 (> 7) 1025 Andrew Frederick Defiance 19:09.2 6:11/M
46 38 849 Sean Shultz Marysville 19:11.7 6:11/M
47 (> 7) 837 Nick Irving Marysville 19:11.9 6:11/M
48 (> 7) 842 Gary Markin Marysville 19:12.1 6:12/M
49 (> 7) 860 Joshua Zweizig Marysville 19:16.0 6:13/M
50 39 1041 Payne Ratliff Marion Harding 19:19.1 6:14/M
51 40 935 Justin Carper Bellefontaine 19:19.3 6:14/M
52 41 975 Keegan Wright Kenton 19:20.1 6:14/M
53 42 1038 Noah Claypool Marion Harding 19:31.1 6:18/M
54 43 789 Corbin Fingerie Elida 19:34.6 6:19/M
55 (> 7) 939 Ethan Morales Bellefontaine 19:35.2 6:19/M
56 (> 7) 826 David Bonczak Marysville 19:41.2 6:21/M
57 44 974 Gaige Newman Kenton 19:48.9 6:23/M
58 45 805 Dalton Swickrath Elida 19:51.7 6:24/M
59 (> 7) 852 Bryce Thomas Marysville 19:52.0 6:25/M
60 46 801 Scott Holmgren Elida 20:04.7 6:28/M
61 47 790 Jonathon Stotts Elida 20:06.5 6:29/M
62 (> 7) 1026 Camden Roth Defiance 20:08.3 6:30/M
63 48 809 Drew Plate Delpho's St. John 20:10.0 6:30/M
64 49 802 Conner Broshes Elida 20:18.2 6:33/M
65 (> 7) 930 Joe Young Bellefontaine 20:19.9 6:33/M
66 50 810 Marcus Freewalt Delpho's St. John 20:23.2 6:35/M
67 51 1039 Khalil Scott Marion Harding 20:23.3 6:35/M
68 52 877 Owen Simonson Wapak 20:24.1 6:35/M
69 (> 7) 1027 Kevin Williams Defiance 20:25.8 6:35/M
70 53 796 Wyatt Wuest Elida 20:27.6 6:36/M
71 54 973 Ethan Manns Kenton 20:28.9 6:36/M
72 55 1000 Riley Samples Parkway 20:28.9 6:36/M
73 56 908 Elias Bezy Lehman Catholic 20:29.8 6:36/M
74 (> 7) 791 Jayden Pullen Elida 20:31.1 6:37/M
75 57 972 Josh Piper Kenton 20:31.8 6:37/M
76 58 882 Grant Honigford Wapak 20:37.6 6:39/M
77 (> 7) 859 Lincoln Witt Marysville 20:39.1 6:40/M
78 (> 7) 798 Logan Develvis Elida 20:41.8 6:40/M
79 59 993 Preston Browing Parkway 20:42.3 6:41/M
80 60 807 Canyon Scirocco Delpho's St. John 20:43.8 6:41/M
81 (> 7) 940 Mica Woolf Bellefontaine 20:44.2 6:41/M
82 61 1037 Dawson Whaitaker Marion Harding 20:46.7 6:42/M
83 62 978 Jarrett Joliff Kenton 20:48.4 6:43/M
84 (> 7) 847 Zach Paliga Marysville 20:50.4 6:43/M
85 63 976 Kolby Wilcox Kenton 20:52.5 6:44/M
86 64 1040 Khanae Scott Marion Harding 20:53.6 6:44/M
87 (> 7) 835 James Heap Marysville 20:54.5 6:45/M
88 65 808 Noah Heiing Delpho's St. John 21:00.1 6:46/M
89 66 962 Javier Deleon Waynesfield-Goshen 21:01.4 6:47/M
90 (> 7) 1030 Noah Batt Defiance 21:01.6 6:47/M
91 (> 7) 762 Geoffrey Treece Lima Shawnee 21:02.7 6:47/M
92 67 909 Alex Vanderhorst Lehman Catholic 21:05.3 6:48/M
93 68 963 Cole Lambert Waynesfield-Goshen 21:07.1 6:49/M
94 69 881 Tyler Ricketts Wapak 21:20.8 6:53/M
95 (> 7) 794 Garrett Simmons Elida 21:21.2 6:53/M
96 70 873 Chance Bible Wapak 21:24.5 6:54/M
97 (> 7) 1028 Nathan Morgan Defiance 21:30.7 6:56/M
98 (> 7) 753 Koby McGuire Lima Shawnee 21:38.7 6:59/M
99 (> 7) 840 Sam Kastner Marysville 21:39.8 6:59/M
100 71 988 Collin Dyer USV 21:45.7 7:01/M
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
101 (> 7) 941 Joe Eckhoff Bellefontaine 21:47.1 7:02/M
102 (> 7) 795 Elijah Terry Elida 21:48.5 7:02/M
103 (> 7) 875 Austin Hancock Wapak 21:49.3 7:02/M
104 (> 7) 834 Graham Guider Marysville 21:52.4 7:03/M
105 (> 7) 876 Caleb Mosgrove Wapak 21:52.6 7:03/M
106 (> 7) 1029 Andre Ciccotelli Defiance 21:56.7 7:05/M
107 (> 7) 1032 Mike Nolan Defiance 21:59.8 7:05/M
108 72 1046 Kristian Cobb Marion Harding 22:00.4 7:06/M
109 (> 7) 1033 Gabe Rodriquez Defiance 22:02.0 7:06/M
110 (> 7) 1031 Mike Gomez Defiance 22:04.0 7:07/M
111 73 989 Evan Thompson USV 22:18.8 7:12/M
112 74 998 Chaz Neuenschwander Parkway 22:22.6 7:13/M
113 75 1035 Austin Taylor Marion Harding 22:25.6 7:14/M
114 (> 7) 841 Grant Kessler Marysville 22:27.5 7:15/M
115 (< 5) 898 Ryan Braig Indian Lake 22:29.5 7:15/M
116 (> 7) 833 Jack Flanagan Marysville 22:30.4 7:15/M
117 (> 7) 744 Micah Chambers Lima Shawnee 22:32.8 7:16/M
118 (> 7) 995 Wesley Ford Parkway 22:33.0 7:16/M
119 (> 7) 746 Garrett Demoss Lima Shawnee 22:34.1 7:17/M
120 (> 7) 850 Daniel Snodgrass Marysville 22:35.8 7:17/M
121 (> 7) 1034 Christopher Thompson Marion Harding 22:36.9 7:17/M
122 (> 7) 758 Josiah SouthibounnoratLima Shawnee 22:49.8 7:22/M
123 (> 7) 1001 Cade Schoenleben Parkway 22:51.7 7:22/M
124 (> 7) 1045 Avery Longacre Marion Harding 22:53.0 7:23/M
125 76 910 Scott Peterson Lehman Catholic 22:53.4 7:23/M
126 77 977 Devan Dulin Kenton 22:54.8 7:23/M
127 (> 7) 800 Jacob Hedlund Elida 22:58.8 7:25/M
128 (> 7) 856 Zach Ward Marysville 23:00.1 7:25/M
129 (> 7) 757 Landin Schumacher Lima Shawnee 23:10.0 7:28/M
130 (> 7) 740 Ian Baker Lima Shawnee 23:13.8 7:29/M
131 (> 7) 756 Alex Rosas Lima Shawnee 23:15.1 7:30/M
132 (> 7) 854 Sean Waitkus Marysville 23:18.2 7:31/M
133 (> 7) 846 Caleb Newland Marysville 23:18.5 7:31/M
134 78 965 Alec Spangler Waynesfield-Goshen 23:19.5 7:31/M
135 (> 7) 822 Sterling Ahlstrom Marysville 23:24.4 7:33/M
136 (> 7) 942 Brandon Basillio Bellefontaine 23:26.2 7:34/M
137 (> 7) 1036 Brandon Neff Marion Harding 23:38.1 7:37/M
138 (> 7) 931 Kyle Carper Bellefontaine 23:41.6 7:38/M
139 (> 7) 806 Cale Wright Elida 23:45.7 7:40/M
140 (> 7) 937 Levon Howard Bellefontaine 23:47.0 7:40/M
141 (< 5) 736 Kevin Rader Lima Perry 24:00.5 7:45/M
142 (> 7) 883 Gavin Sutton Wapak 24:05.1 7:46/M
143 (> 7) 828 Cody Braun Marysville 24:13.5 7:49/M
144 (> 7) 855 Ethan Walk Marysville 24:22.3 7:52/M
145 (> 7) 763 Keegan Vorhess Lima Shawnee 24:28.8 7:54/M
146 (> 7) 825 Austin Bentz Marysville 24:30.6 7:54/M
147 (> 7) 843 Justin Marsh Marysville 24:35.1 7:56/M
148 (> 7) 803 Isaac Fredericks Elida 24:37.8 7:56/M
149 79 911 Aaron Topp Lehman Catholic 24:41.0 7:58/M
150 (> 7) 879 Ethan Couch Wapak 24:43.4 7:58/M
151 (> 7) 823 Chase Allen Marysville 24:44.9 7:59/M
152 (> 7) 748 Tyler Gibson Lima Shawnee 24:50.5 8:01/M
153 (> 7) 832 Joe Eley Marysville 25:01.4 8:04/M
154 (> 7) 857 Dustin Webb Marysville 25:08.3 8:06/M
155 (> 7) 792 Anthony Hesseling Elida 25:08.5 8:06/M
156 (> 7) 853 Willy Vititoe Marysville 25:08.7 8:06/M
157 (> 7) 804 Zachary Nelms Elida 25:09.0 8:07/M
158 80 990 James Lee USV 25:12.2 8:08/M
159 (> 7) 742 Luke Brogee Lima Shawnee 25:37.5 8:16/M
160 81 812 Kevin Pohlman Delpho's St. John 25:52.0 8:21/M
161 (> 7) 858 Jacob Whited Marysville 25:58.8 8:23/M
162 (> 7) 1043 Nick McDaniel Marion Harding 26:12.6 8:27/M
163 (> 7) 932 Josh Eckhoff Bellefontaine 26:13.5 8:27/M
164 (> 7) 943 Payton Plikerd Bellefontaine 26:14.4 8:28/M
165 (> 7) 755 Evan Patterson Lima Shawnee 26:14.6 8:28/M
166 (> 7) 936 Nate Hardy Bellefontaine 26:22.3 8:30/M
167 82 966 Logan Hendrickson Waynesfield-Goshen 26:41.1 8:36/M
168 (> 7) 793 Travis Holycross Elida 26:43.2 8:37/M
169 83 964 Peyton Burden Waynesfield-Goshen 27:48.1 8:58/M
170 84 912 Andrew Wiseman Lehman Catholic 28:09.3 9:05/M
171 (> 7) 845 Max Miller-Brown Marysville 28:44.9 9:16/M
172 85 913 Casey Topp Lehman Catholic 28:45.8 9:16/M
173 (> 7) 1044 Caden Millisor Marion Harding 33:59.4 10:58/M
174 (> 7) 743 Elihah Brown Lima Shawnee 40:00.9 12:54/M
Team Summary Report - Boys
High School Boys
High School Boys
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Defiance 27 1 2 6 7 11 18 22
Top 5 Times: 1:26:07.4
2 Lima Shawnee 87 8 15 17 19 28 29 30
Top 5 Times: 1:30:57.8
3 Bellefontaine 92 5 14 23 24 26 36 40
Top 5 Times: 1:31:06.1
4 Marysville 112 12 13 20 32 35 37 38
Top 5 Times: 1:32:10.1
5 Parkway 118 3 4 25 31 55 59 74
Top 5 Times: 1:32:01.1
6 Wapak 162 9 16 27 52 58 69 70
Top 5 Times: 1:35:34.1
7 Elida 214 33 43 45 46 47 49 53
Top 5 Times: 1:38:31.4
8 USV 255 10 21 71 73 80
Top 5 Times: 1:45:36.8
9 Marion Harding 257 39 42 51 61 64 72 75
Top 5 Times: 1:40:54.0
10 Kenton 258 41 44 54 57 62 63 77
Top 5 Times: 1:40:58.2
11 Delpho's St. John 304 48 50 60 65 81
Top 5 Times: 1:48:09.3
12 Waynesfield-Goshen 328 34 66 68 78 82 83
Top 5 Times: 1:51:05.2
13 Lehman Catholic 362 56 67 76 79 84 85
Top 5 Times: 1:57:19.0
Inc. Lima Perry 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Indian Lake 3 finishers
Top 5 Times: