Season
2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - 2024

Fall 2024 Schedule and Results
last updated 5/8/24 7:24 AM

Subject to change.
Race times and bus times in RED are from last year and should be used as an estimate only until this season's information is available.


DATE

DAY

OPPONENT

PLACE

TIME LEAVING
SCHOOL

RACE TIME
(subject to
change)

RETURNING
TO SCHOOL
(approximate)

RESULTS
      Click below for directions
and course map

HS = High School            JH = Junior High       

HSV = HS varsity             HSR = HS reserve

8/15/24 Thur.

Spencerville
All-Comers
(optional race)

Spencerville High School
Spencerville

No bus
On your own

6:00 pm - Boys 13U 1 mile
6:15 pm - Girls 13U 1 mile

6:30 pm - All 14+ 1 mile

6:45 pm - Female 5k
7:30 pm - Male 5k

No bus
On your own
 

8/20/24

Tues.

LCC

Faurot Park
Lima

No bus
Arrive at Faurot Park
by 3:45

4:30 pm - JH (all)
5:00 pm - HS (all)

This is a "home" meet,
so parents pick-up
(sign out with Coach)
 

8/24/24

Sat.

Bob Schull Inv.
(Milton-Union)

Milton-Union High School
West Milton

6:00 am - HS
9:00 am - JH

8:20 am - HS boys
9:40 am - HS girls
11:10 am - JH girls
11:40 pm - JH boys top 10
12:10 pm - JH boys open
12:40 pm - elementary 1M

12:00 pm - HS
2:00 pm - JH
 

8/31/24

Sat.

Wapak Night Meet

Veterans Park
Wapakoneta

5:45 pm - HS+JH

7:00 pm - JH boys
7:30 pm - JH girls
8:00 pm - HS girls
8:45 pm - HS boys

10:15 pm - HS+JH

* please turn in
travel release
forms by Thursday
if picking up early

 
9/3/24 Tues. Spencerville /
Perry
Spencerville High School
Spencerville
3:15 pm - HS+JH 4:30 pm - JH (all)
5:00 pm - HS (all)
6:30 pm - HS+JH  

9/7/24

Sat.

Spencerville Inv.

Spencerville High School
Spencerville

7:45 am - HS
10:00 am - JH

8:30 am - elementary 1M
9:35 am - HS girls
10:45 am - HS boys
11:20 am - JH girls
11:50 am - JH boys

1:00 pm - HS+JH

 
9/19/24 Tues. Wapak MS Inv.
   (JH only)
Wapak High School
Wapakoneta
4:00 pm - JH

5:00 pm - elementary 1M

5:30 pm - JH boys

6:00 pm - JH girls

7:00 pm - JH  
9/21/24 Sat. Cedarville Inv.
   (HS only)
Cedarville University
Cedarville
6:30 am - HS 9:00 am - HS boys
9:35 am - HS girls
12:00 pm - HS  

9/21/24

Sat.

Van Wert Inv.

Reservoir / Hospital
Van Wert

7:00 am - HS+JH

8:30 am - elementary 1M

9:00 am - JH girls
9:30 am - HS girls
10:00 am - JH boys
10:30 am - HS boys

11:00 am - awards

1:00 pm - HS+JH

 
9/24/24 Tues. Bath Inv. Bath High School
Lima
3:45 pm - HS+JH

4:40 pm - elementary 1M
5:00 pm - HS boys
5:30 pm - HS girls

6:10 pm - JH boys
6:40 pm - JH girls

8:00 pm - HS  
9/28/24 Sat. Jean Newmeyer Inv.
(Indian Lake)
Indian Lake HS
Lewistown
7:15 am - HS+JH

9:00 am - HS girls

9:40 am - HS boys

10:10 am - JH girls
10:40 am - JH boys

11:15 am - elementary 1M

12:30 pm - HS  

10/1/24

Tues.

Allen County Meet

Faurot Park
Lima

3:45 pm - HS+JH

4:45 pm - JH girls
5:15 pm - JH boys
5:45 pm - HS girls
6:30 pm - HS boys

7:30 pm - HS+JH
Or parents pick-up
(sign out with coach)

 

10/5/24

Sat.

Coldwater Inv.

Memorial Park
Coldwater

7:00 am - HS+JH

9:00 am - HS boys
9:45 am - HS girls
10:30 am - JH boys
11:00 am - JH girls

12:30 pm - HS+JH

 

10/12/24

Sat.

WBL League Meet

St. Marys High School
St. Marys

8:00 am - HS+JH

10:00 am - HS girls
10:45 am - HS boys
11:30 am - JH girls
12:00 pm - JH boys

1:30 pm - HS+JH

 
10/19/24 Sat.

District Meet
   (HS only)

Owens Com College

Findlay

8:30 am - HS

Meet Info and
Online Tickets

 

10:20 am - HS girls D2

12:20 pm - HS boys D1

2:00 - HS

 
10/26/24 Sat. Regional Meet
   (HS only)

Hedges Boyer Park
Tiffin

9:30 am - HS

Meet Info
Online Tickets

 

12:00 pm - HS girls D2

2:45 pm - HS boys D1

TBA

 
11/2/24 Sat. State Meet
   (HS only)

Fortress Obetz
4175 Alum Creek Drive
Obetz, OH 43207

TBA

Meet Info and
Online Tickets

 

12:00 pm - HS girls D2

2:45 pm - HS boys D1

TBA