2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 201320142015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019

Shawnee Local Schools
Middle School Track 2019

Day

Date

Place

Opponent

Bus Time

Start Time

Meet Results
Tue 3/26 Home WORK HIGH SCHOOL MEET ------ 4:30 PM  
Thu 3/28 Home Bath/Spencerville ------ 4:30 PM

Official Results
(fully-automatic timing)

* Jonah M. ran the 200m in 29.85

Mon

4/1

Away

@ Paulding

3:10 PM

4:30 PM

Cancelled

Sat

4/6

Away

@ Celina Inv.

9:15 AM

11:00 AM

Official Results
(fully-automatic timing)

* Noah G. won the 800m, not Thomas C.  Noah and Thomas should be switched in the results

Tue 4/9 Home WORK HIGH SCHOOL MEET ------ 4:30 PM  

Thu

4/11

Home

Defiance

------

4:30 PM

Official Results
(fully-automatic timing)

Sat

4/13

Away

@ Perry Inv.

7:45 AM

9:00 AM

Official Results

Girls Team Scores

Boys Team Scores
(hand-timed, common start)

Mon

4/15

Home

Ben Logan/Wapak/Allen East

------

4:30 PM

Official Results
(fully-automatic timing)
Tue 4/16 Home WORK HIGH SCHOOL MEET ------ 4:30 PM  

Thu

4/18

Away

@ Columbus Grove Inv.

3:10 PM

4:30 PM

Cancelled
Tue 4/23 Away @ Bath Inv. 3:20 PM 4:30 PM Official Results
(hand-timed, common start)
Thu 4/25 Away @ Spencerville Inv. 3:20 PM 4:30 PM Official Results
(fully-automatic timing)
Fri 4/26 Home WORK HIGH SCHOOL MEET ------ 4:30 PM  

Tue

4/30

Home

Elida

------

4:30 PM

Official Results
(fully-automatic timing)

* Kayne B. placed 6th in the boys 100m, not Gabe B.
* Vanessa P. placed 2nd in the girls 400m, not Natalya B.

* Emma H. placed 7th in long jump with a 10'5. Her score was incorrectly entered.

Thu 5/2 Home WORK HIGH SCHOOL MEET ------ 4:30 PM  

Fri

5/3

Home

Shawnee Inv.

------

4:30 PM

Official Results
(fully-automatic timing)

* Alton C. threw 107' in discus not 100'7", which would place the boys team 3rd not 4th

Tue

5/7

Away

@ Van Wert

3:10 PM

4:30 PM

Official Results
(fully-automatic timing)
* In the boys high jump, Zach Kimmet jumped 4'0, not Zach Allen

Thu

5/9

Away

@ Celina Relay Inv.

3:10 PM

4:30 PM

Official Results

Girls Team Splits

Boys Team Splits

Sat 5/11 Away

@ OHSAA Jr. High State Meet

* Only the top 16 times, jumps, or throws in Ohio can compete

7:30 AM 12:00 PM  

All Track athletes are expected to work high school track meets.

All athletes will work the Shawnee Invitational.

Volunteers would be appreciated to work the elementary track meets.

Track & Field Home Page •• Mr. Freewalt's Classroom Page •• Terms of Site Use

Contact Coach Freewalt with questions and/or comments about this web site, or to report broken links.